Rules
Terms of Use

Topic Options
#1233647 - Sun May 26 2019 02:41 AM 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
The 2019 edition of the NRL State Of Origin begins on June 5th with Game 1 at Suncorp Stadium


Game 1 - June 5th (Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane)

Game 2 - June 23rd (Optus Stadium, Perth)

Game 3 - July 10th (ANZ Stadium, Sydney)




New South Wales are the defending champions

Top
#1233648 - Sun May 26 2019 02:57 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
New South Wales have named their squad tonight

1. James Tedesco - Sydney Roosters (7 Origins)
2. Nick Cotric - Canberra Raiders (Origin Debut)
3. Latrell Mitchell - Sydney Roosters (3 Origins)
4. Josh Morris - Cronulla Sharks (14 Origins)
5. Josh Addo-Carr - Melbourne Storm (3 Origins)
6. Cody Walker - South Sydney Rabbitohs (Origin Debut)
7. Nathan Cleary - Penrith Panthers (3 Origins)
8. David Klemmer - Newcastle Knights (12 Origins)
9. Damien Cook - South Sydney Rabbitohs (3 Origins)
10. Paul Vaughan - St George Illawarra Dragons (3 Origins)
11. Boyd Cordner(c) - Sydney Roosters (12 Origins)
12. Tyson Frizell - St George Illawarra Dragons (8 Origins)
13. Jake Trbojevic - Manly Sea Eagles (6 Origins)


Reserves:
14. Jack Wighton - Canberra Raiders (Origin Debut)
15. Payne Haas - Brisbane Broncos (Orign Debut)
16. Cameron Murray - South Sydney Rabbitohs (Origin Debut)
17. Angus Crichton - Sydney Roosters (3 Origins)


Coach: Brad Fittler

Top
#1233719 - Mon May 27 2019 02:33 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
Queensland named their team for Game 1 today


1. Kalyn Ponga - Newcastle Knights (1 Origin)
2. Corey Oates - Brisbane Broncos (5 Origins)
3. Michael Morgan - North Queensland Cowboys (9 Origins)
4. Will Chambers - Melbourne Storm (10 Origins)
5. Dane Gagai - South Sydney Rabbitohs (10 Origins)
6. Cameron Munster - Melbourne Storm (4 Origins)
7. Daly Cherry-Evans - Manly Sea Eagles (7 Origins)
8. Jai Arrow - Gold Coast Titans (3 Origins)
9. Ben Hunt - St George Illawarra Dragons (4 Origins)
10. Josh Papalii - Canberra Raiders (12 Origins)
11. Felise Kaufusi - Melbourne Storm (3 Origins)
12. Matt Gillett - Brisbane Broncos (18 Origins)
13. Josh McGuire - North Queensland Cowboys (11 Origins)


Reserves:
14. Moses Mbye - Wests Tigers (Origin Debut)
15. Joe Ofahengaue - Brisbane Broncos (Origin Debut)
16. Dylan Napa - Canterbury Bulldogs (5 Origins)
17. David Fifita - Brisbane Broncos (Origin Debut)


Coach: Kevin Walters

Top
#1234512 - Wed Jun 05 2019 12:16 PM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
2019 State Of Origin Series

Winners in BLUE


Game 1 - Queensland 18-14 New South Wales

Game 2 - June 23rd (Optus Stadium, Perth)

Game 3 - July 10th (ANZ Stadium, Sydney)




Queensland Leads the 3 match series 1-0


Edited by wwe84 (Wed Jun 05 2019 12:16 PM)

Top
#1235412 - Sun Jun 16 2019 02:44 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
New South Wales have named their squad for Game 2

New South Wales have made seven changes Nick Cotric, Latrell Mitchell, Josh Morris, Cody Walker, David Klemmer, Payne Haas & Angus Crichton are out

1. James Tedesco - Sydney Roosters (8 Origins)
2. Blake Ferguson - Parramatta Eels (7 Origins)
3. Tom Trbojevic - Manly Sea Eagles (3 Origins)
4. Jack Wighton - Canberra Raiders (1 Origins)
5. Josh Addo-Carr - Melbourne Storm (4 Origins)
6. James Maloney - Penrith Panthers (12 Origins)
7. Nathan Cleary - Penrith Panthers (4 Origins)
8. Daniel Saifiti - Newcastle Knights (Origin Debut)
9. Damien Cook - South Sydney Rabbitohs (4 Origins)
10. Paul Vaughan - St George Illawarra Dragons (4 Origins)
11. Boyd Cordner(c) - Sydney Roosters (13 Origins)
12. Tyson Frizell - St George Illawarra Dragons (9 Origins)
13. Jake Trbojevic - Manly Sea Eagles (7 Origins)


Reserves:
14. Dale Finucane - Melbourne Storm (Origin Debut)
15. Tariq Sims - St George Illawarra Dragons (1 Origins)
16. Cameron Murray - South Sydney Rabbitohs (1 Origins)
17. Wade Graham - Cronulla Sharks (4 Origins)


Coach: Brad Fittler

Top
#1235413 - Sun Jun 16 2019 02:49 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
Queensland named their team for Game 2


1. Kalyn Ponga - Newcastle Knights (2 Origins)
2. Corey Oates - Brisbane Broncos (6 Origins)
3. Michael Morgan - North Queensland Cowboys (10 Origins)
4. Will Chambers - Melbourne Storm (11 Origins)
5. Dane Gagai - South Sydney Rabbitohs (11 Origins)
6. Cameron Munster - Melbourne Storm (5 Origins)
7. Daly Cherry-Evans - Manly Sea Eagles (6 Origins)
8. Dylan Napa - Canterbury Bulldogs (6 Origins)
9. Ben Hunt - St George Illawarra Dragons (5 Origins)
10. Josh Papalii - Canberra Raiders (13 Origins)
11. Felise Kaufusi - Melbourne Storm (4 Origins)
12. Matt Gillett - Brisbane Broncos (19 Origins)
13. Josh McGuire - North Queensland Cowboys (12 Origins)


Reserves:
14. Moses Mbye - Wests Tigers (1 Origins)
15. Jarrod Wallace - Gold Coast Titans (5 Origins)
16. Tim Glasby - Newcastle Knights (3 Origins)
17. David Fifita - Brisbane Broncos (1 Origins)


Coach: Kevin Walters

Top
#1235982 - Sun Jun 23 2019 01:42 PM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
2019 State Of Origin Series

Winners in BLUE


Game 1 - Queensland 18-14 New South Wales

Game 2 - New South Wales 38-6 Queensland

Game 3 - July 10th (ANZ Stadium, Sydney)




The 3 match series is level at 1-1

Top
#1235989 - Sun Jun 23 2019 03:57 PM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
ozzz2002 Online   FT-cool
Moderator

Registered: Mon Dec 03 2001
Posts: 19964
Loc: Sydney NSW Australia
YAY!!
_________________________
The key to everything is patience. You get the chicken by hatching the egg, not smashing it.

Ex-Editor, Hobbies and Sports, and Forum Moderator

Top
#1236507 - Mon Jul 01 2019 02:01 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
Queensland named their team for Game 3


1. Moses Mbye - Wests Tigers (2 Origins)
2. Corey Oates - Brisbane Broncos (7 Origins)
3. Michael Morgan - North Queensland Cowboys (11 Origins)
4. Will Chambers - Melbourne Storm (12 Origins)
5. Dane Gagai - South Sydney Rabbitohs (12 Origins)
6. Cameron Munster - Melbourne Storm (6 Origins)
7. Daly Cherry-Evans - Manly Sea Eagles (7 Origins)
8. Tim Glasby - Newcastle Knights (4 Origins)
9. Ben Hunt - St George Illawarra Dragons (6 Origins)
10. Josh Papalii - Canberra Raiders (14 Origins)
11. Felise Kaufusi - Melbourne Storm (5 Origins)
12. Matt Gillett - Brisbane Broncos (20 Origins)
13. Josh McGuire - North Queensland Cowboys (13 Origins)


Reserves:
14. Corey Norman - St George Illawarra Dragons (Origin Debut)
15. Joe Ofahengaue - Brisbane Broncos (1 Origin)
16. Christian Welch - Melbourne Storm (Origin Debut)
17. David Fifita - Brisbane Broncos (2 Origins)


Coach: Kevin Walters

Top
#1236508 - Mon Jul 01 2019 02:04 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
New South Wales have named their team for Game 3

1. James Tedesco - Sydney Roosters (9 Origins)
2. Blake Ferguson - Parramatta Eels (8 Origins)
3. Tom Trbojevic - Manly Sea Eagles (4 Origins)
4. Jack Wighton - Canberra Raiders (2 Origins)
5. Josh Addo-Carr - Melbourne Storm (5 Origins)
6. James Maloney - Penrith Panthers (13 Origins)
7. Nathan Cleary - Penrith Panthers (5 Origins)
8. Daniel Saifiti - Newcastle Knights (1 Origin)
9. Damien Cook - South Sydney Rabbitohs (5 Origins)
10. Paul Vaughan - St George Illawarra Dragons (5 Origins)
11. Boyd Cordner(c) - Sydney Roosters (14 Origins)
12. Tyson Frizell - St George Illawarra Dragons (10 Origins)
13. Jake Trbojevic - Manly Sea Eagles (8 Origins)


Reserves:
14. Dale Finucane - Melbourne Storm (1 Origin)
15. Tariq Sims - St George Illawarra Dragons (2 Origins)
16. Cameron Murray - South Sydney Rabbitohs (2 Origins)
17. Wade Graham - Cronulla Sharks (5 Origins)


Coach: Brad Fittler

Top
#1237364 - Wed Jul 10 2019 11:56 AM Re: 2019 State Of Origin Series
wwe84 Online   content
Champion Poster

Registered: Sun Feb 13 2011
Posts: 21943
Loc: New South Wales Australia
2019 State Of Origin Series

Winners in BLUE


Game 1 - Queensland 18-14 New South Wales

Game 2 - New South Wales 38-6 Queensland

Game 3 - New South Wales 26-20 Queensland




New South Wales wins the 3 match series 2-1

Top

Moderator:  ozzz2002